Digital headends

Latest comments

Reduced price! Optical splitter, 2 ways Televes View larger
  • 2-year warranty.
  • You have 14 days to return it.
  • 100% safe purchase.
  • Shipment insured all risk.

Optical Splitter 1310...1550nm SC/APC 2D 4dB Televes

televes-2337

Passive optical splitters: 2 outputs, to be used in optical fibre star networks. Optical Splitter 1310/1550nm SC/APC 2D 4dB Televes 2337

More details

116,01tax incl.

-35%

178,48 €

Televes

More info

Passive optical splitters: 2 outputs, to be used in optical fibre star networks.

Specifications

Reference 2337
 No. of outputs   2
 
 
INPUT / OUTPUT
 
 
 
 Wavelengthnm1310 - 1550
 Optical connector  SC/APC
 Insertion losses 1310/1550 nm dB ≤ 4.1
 Uniformity dB ≥55
 Directivity dB ≥55
 Return losses dB ≤ 0.6
    
GENERAL
 
 Ingress protection level IP 20
 Dimensions (WxHxD) mm 50 x 216 x 175

Reviews Optical Splitter 1310...1550nm SC/APC 2D 4dB Televes

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Optical Splitter 1310...1550nm SC/APC 2D 4dB Televes

Optical Splitter 1310...1550nm SC/APC 2D 4dB Televes

Passive optical splitters: 2 outputs, to be used in optical fibre star networks. Optical Splitter 1310/1550nm SC/APC 2D 4dB Televes 2337

Featured products