Comnet CNFE2MC2CM MEDIA CONVERTER, 100 MB/S , 2 Duplex Contacts,…
search
  • Comnet CNFE2MC2CM MEDIA CONVERTER, 100 MB/S , 2 Duplex Contacts,…

Comnet CNFE2MC2CM MEDIA CONVERTER, 100 MB/S , 2 Duplex Contacts,…

MEDIA CONVERTER, 100 MB/S , 2 Duplex Contacts, MINI, SFP REQUIRED The ComNetTM CNFE2MC2C[/M] Ethernet Media Converter is designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data and bi-directional contact closure over multi-mode or single-mode fiber optics using SPF* modules sold separately to select…

star star star star star
Reference CNFE2MC2CM
Brand Comnet
Quantity

Free shipping

MEDIA CONVERTER, 100 MB/S , 2 Duplex Contacts, MINI, SFP REQUIRED The ComNetTM CNFE2MC2C[/M] Ethernet Media Converter is designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data and bi-directional contact closure over multi-mode or single-mode fiber optics using SPF* modules sold separately to select distance and type of connector. The electrical interface will automatically negotiate to 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any modifications. The optical interface operates at 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. These media converters are weather-protected so they can operate in extreme temperatures. The CNFE2MC2C/M small size package is ideal for locations where little space is available. Packaged in a dedicated ComNet Comfit housing, the full size CNFE2MC2C can be rack mounted or can be DIN rail mounted by the addition of the ComNet adapter plate model DINBKT1.

Comnet

Summary

0

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

0 Reviews

Only users who already bought the product can add review.

Write your review

monetization_on Write your review and get voucher for discount 3%
*valid for 60 days

No customer reviews for the moment.