Optical

Latest comments

New Reduced price! Receiver/Optical demultiplexer 1550nm SC/APC 1310/1490nm Televes View larger
  • 2-year warranty.
  • You have 14 days to return it.
  • 100% safe purchase.
  • Shipment insured all risk.

Receiver/Optical demultiplexer 1550nm SC/APC 1310/1490nm Televes

televes-237311

FTTH optical receiver. All the programs of a satellite and all the DTT in a single fiber. It is part of a FULL SAT + TDT system, to be used with the televes-237301 FTTH transmitter. Televes 237311

More details

117,98tax incl.

-35%

181,50 €

Televes

More info

FTTH optical receiver
The complete satellite and DTT lineup in a single optical fibre
The FTTH receiver captures a satellite and a terrestrial TV optical signal on a single fibre (1310 nm/1550 nm) and demultiplexes it (WDM). The satellite signal is available on an optical output (1310 nm), while the terrestrial signal (1550 nm) is converted into an RF output.
Part of FULL SAT + DTT system to be used together with the FTTH transmitter televes-237301.

Highlights

  • Flexible in terms of power supply: equipped with two power supply outputs to remotely feed a SAT converter or a multiswitch
  • High sensitivity in 1550 nm>
  • High output voltage (RF amplification)

Features

  • Compatible with legacy and dCSS multiswitches
  • Can be wall-mounted using screws
  • Very pleasant and compact format
  • SC/APC optical connectors, and F-type connectors for RF

Specifications

Reference 237311
RF Output
 BandwidthMHz47 ... 1006
 Flatness dB± 1.5
 Self-regulating output leveldBµV78
 CNR/CSO/CTB dBµV>49/>60/>60
 SlopedB5
Optical Input / Output
 Optical input level for OLC dBm-8 ... +1
 WavelengthnmCOM: 1310 & 1490 & 1550 (1)
GPON: 1310 & 1490 (2)
General
Supply voltageV=12
 Device internal consumptionmA250
 DC transit through the outputmA450
 Dimensions (xyz)mm114 x 79 x 30
 Weight g250
 IP protection indexIP30

(1) 1310 and 1490nm bidirectional, 1550nm input only.
(2) 1310 and 1490nm bidirectional.

Reviews Receiver/Optical demultiplexer 1550nm SC/APC 1310/1490nm Televes

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Receiver/Optical demultiplexer 1550nm SC/APC 1310/1490nm Televes

Receiver/Optical demultiplexer 1550nm SC/APC 1310/1490nm Televes

FTTH optical receiver. All the programs of a satellite and all the DTT in a single fiber. It is part of a FULL SAT + TDT system, to be used with the televes-237301 FTTH transmitter. Televes 237311

Accessories

Featured products