• -37%
search

Optical distributor 1 input, 8 metal outputs, FC/PC connectors, distribution attenuation 10.1 dB Triax

The TOS 2D is a symmetrical passive optical distributor (8x12.5) of 8 directions and with FC / PC conecotrores that allows to build passive optical networks (PON).

star star star star star
€172.09 €273.16 Save 37%
Tax included
Reference triax-307639
Brand Triax
Quantity
Available in 4/5 days

Free shipping

Optical distributor 1 input, 8 metal outputs, FC/PC connectors, distribution attenuation 10.1 dB Triax

€172.09 €273.16 Save 37%
Triax TOS 08D Dual window fibre optical passive splitter/coupler
The Triax fibre optical TOS passive splitter/coupler units let you build passive optical networks (PON) in virtually any size and split ratio

Specifications

ORDER INFORMATION
EAN Number 5702663076396
CHARACTERISTICS
Coupling Ratio 12.5/12.5/12.5/12.5/12.5/12.5/12.5/12.5 %
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Wavelength bandwidth ± 40 MHz
LOSS
Insertion loss (typ.) 10.2 dB
CONNECTORS
Connector Optical Optical - FC/PC
Number of inputs 1
Number of outputs 8
MECHANICAL
Product Height 100 mm
Product Depth 25 mm
Product Width 100 mm
Packaging Height 0.043 m
Packaging Width 0.155 m
Packaging Depth 0.2015 m
Packaging Volume 0.001 m3
Net Weight 0.286 kg
Tara Weight 0.066 kg
Total Weight 0.352 kg



Summary

0

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

0 Reviews

Only users who already bought the product can add review.

Write your review

monetization_on Write your review and get voucher for discount 3%
*valid for 60 days

No customer reviews for the moment.