• -40%
search

Triax OTX 1310 KIT Optical headend 1310 nm + LNB broadband

The OTX 1310 SAT Fibre Optic Transmitter is the core component in a bundle with the Wideband LNB TWB 40 to utilize the OTX 1310 SAT FO Headend.This system enables to distribute the recepted vertical and hoizontal SAT bands combined with the terrestrial broadcast channels over a single mode fibre optic (FO) network to a large amount of buildings and homes.

star star star star star
€297.66 €496.10 Save 40%
Tax included
Reference triax-307782
Brand Triax
Quantity
Available in 4/5 days

Free shipping

Triax OTX 1310 KIT Optical headend 1310 nm + LNB broadband

€297.66 €496.10 Save 40%

The OTX 1310 SAT Fibre Optic Transmitter is the core component in a bundle with the Wideband LNB TWB 40 to utilize the OTX 1310 SAT FO Headend.This system enables to distribute the recepted vertical and hoizontal SAT bands combined with the terrestrial broadcast channels over a single mode fibre optic (FO) network to a large amount of buildings and homes.

The OTX unit can be mounted in- or out-door. A special bracket for mount on a mast can be ordered as OTX-MB (307789).

The OTX transmitter has two coaxial RF inputs for connecting with the vertical and horizontal SAT-IF signal cables coming from the Wideband LNB.The OTX unit supplies the LNB over the V- port (+12V) and the H-port (+20V) and is powered itself by the included wall plug PSU. Please note: the LNB TWB 40 uses the V-port for DC supply only. The OTX 1310 transmitter consists of the frequency stacker for the SAT-IF H and V bands and the TER band and the 1310nm laser transmitter. The transmiiter is able to drive a PON (Passive Optical Network) with optical split up to 32 outlines where the TRIAX optical re-converters TVQ 06, TVC 06 and TOM 08 M/S can be connected directly.

Specifications

OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS

Optical output level (nom. @ 25 °C) 8 dBm
Optical budget for PON (max.) 19 dB
Optical splitting in PON (max.) 32
Optical cabletype Single-mode

CHARACTERISTICS

Wavelength 1310 nm
Laser class 1M
SAT-IF input level range 70…85 for 40 transponders dBµV
TER input level range DTT @ 6 transponders 70 dBµV
LNB feed voltage (through SAT-IF input) +12 "V" / +20 "H" VDC

CONNECTORS

Connector IN F-female "H" + F-female "V"
Connector TV F-female "TER"
Connector DC F-female "+20V"
Connector Optical FC/PC "OUT"

ELECTRICAL

Impedance 75 Ω

FREQUENCY RANGE

Frequency range SAT 290...2340 MHz
Frequency range TER 87,5...694 MHz

GAIN

SAT output flatness across band 3 dB
Gain ripple (per 26 MHz bandwidth segment) 1 dB

OPERATIONAL

TER feed voltage (through TER input) 12 VDC
AC Supply voltage 100...240 VAC
DC Operating voltage 20 VDC
Remote Supply 12…20/<500 V/mA
DC Current consumption 220 mA
PSU/adapter INFO Incl.Euro Plug (CEE 7/17)
PSU/adapter Art number Incl. 307657 (TPS323-20Vdc/1.2A)
Weather Proof Rating IP 54 (OTX unit)
Temperature - operating -20...+60 °C

MECHANICAL

Dimensions product (H x D x W) 160x168x28 mm
Packing QTY 1
Packaging Height 0.160 m
Packaging Width 0.168 m
Packaging Depth 0.028 m
Packaging Volume 0.001 m3
Net Weight 0.450 kg
Tara Weight 0.050 kg
Total Weight 0.500 kg

Summary

0

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

0 Reviews

Only users who already bought the product can add review.

Write your review

monetization_on Write your review and get voucher for discount 3%
*valid for 60 days

No customer reviews for the moment.