• -40%
search

Triax OTX 1310 Kit The set includes a TWB 40 wideband LNB and the OTX unit with an optical wavelength of 1310nm

The OTX 1310 SAT Fibre Optic Headend Kit consists of the Wideband LNB TWB 40 and the OTX 1310 SAT FO Transmitter including the wall plug PSU. This headend enables to distribute the vertical and horizontal SAT widebands combined with terrestrial broadcast channels over a fibre optic (FO) network to a large amount of buildings and homes.

star star star star star
€319.44 €532.40 Save 40%
Tax included
Reference triax-307785
Brand Triax
Quantity
Available in 4/5 days

Free shipping

Triax OTX 1310 Kit The set includes a TWB 40 wideband LNB and the OTX unit with an optical wavelength of 1310nm

€319.44 €532.40 Save 40%

The OTX 1310 SAT Fibre Optic Headend Kit consists of the Wideband LNB TWB 40 and the OTX 1310 SAT FO Transmitter including the wall plug PSU. This headend enables to distribute the vertical and horizontal SAT widebands combined with terrestrial broadcast channels over a fibre optic (FO) network to a large amount of buildings and homes.

The TWB 40 should be installed on a TRIAX dish with diameter 85...120cm. The OTX transmitter unit can be mounted in- or out-door. A special bracket for mount on the mast can be ordered as OTX-MB (307789).

The OTX Transmitter has two coaxial RF inputs for connecting with the vertical and horizontal SAT-IF signal cables coming from the Wideband LNB.The LNB is voltage supplied from the V- port (+12V) and the H-port (+20V). Please note: the LNB TWB 40 uses the V-port for DC supply only. The OTX Transmitter unit itself consists of the frequency stacker for the SAT-IF H and V bands and the TER band and the laser transmitter. The OTX FO Headend is able to drive a PON (Passive Optical Network) with optical split up to 32 outlines where the TRIAX optical re-converters TVQ 06, TVC 06 and TOM 08 M/S can be connected directly.

OTX 1310 designed with 1310nm laser transmitter is the most cost efficiantly variant within the OTX family and supports the standard applications as described above.The optical network can be significantly expanded by using of active TRIAX FO Repeaters OTO 32 (307787).

Specifications

OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS

Optical output level (nom. @ 25 °C) 8 dBm
Optical budget for PON (max.) 19 dB
Optical splitting in PON (max.) 32
Optical cabletype Single-mode

CHARACTERISTICS

LNB type Coaxial Wideband
Wavelength 1310 nm
Laser class 1M
Reception frequency range 10.7 - 12.75 GHz
Reception polarization horizontal & vertical
L.O. frequency, vertical 10,41 GHz
L.O. frequency, horizontal 10,41 GHz
TER input level range DTT @ 6 transponders 70 dBµV
LNB feed voltage (through SAT-IF input) via V port +12 VDC

CONNECTORS

Connector IN F-female "H" + F-female "V"
Connector TV F-female "TER"
Connector DC F-female "+20V"
Connector Optical FC/PC "OUT"

ELECTRICAL

Impedance 75 Ω

FREQUENCY RANGE

Frequency range SAT 290...2340 MHz
Frequency range TER 87,5...694 MHz

OPERATIONAL

TER feed voltage (through TER input) 12 VDC
AC Supply voltage 100...240 VAC
DC Operating voltage 20 VDC
DC Current consumption (incl. WB LNB) 350 mA
PSU/adapter INFO Incl. Euro Plug (CEE 7/17)
PSU/adapter Art number incl. TPS323-20Vdc/1.2A (307657)
Weather Proof Rating IP 54 (LNB and OTX unit)

MECHANICAL

Packing QTY 1
Packaging Height 11.000 m
Packaging Width 0.175 m
Packaging Depth 0.170 m
Packaging Volume 0.327 m3
Net Weight 0.690 kg
Tara Weight 0.210 kg
Total Weight 0.900 kg

Summary

0

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

0 Reviews

Only users who already bought the product can add review.

Write your review

monetization_on Write your review and get voucher for discount 3%
*valid for 60 days

No customer reviews for the moment.