• -35%
search

Kit: LNB WideBand + Optical Transmitter “FC/UPC” 8dBm 32 users 1310nm Televes

Kit consisting of LNB Wideband that captures the entire frequency spectrum of a satellite and transmits it through two outputs (V-H) in a frequency range between 290 and 2340MHz. The optical transmitter receives the signal from the LNB in its two satellite inputs, in addition to including a third input for terrestrial signal (88-694MHz) mixing.

star star star star star
€300.13 €461.74 Save 35%
Tax included
Reference televes-237412
Brand Televes
Quantity
Available in 24/48h

Free shipping

Kit: LNB WideBand + Optical Transmitter “FC/UPC” 8dBm 32 users 1310nm Televes

€300.13 €461.74 Save 35%

Kit consisting of LNB WideBand that captures the entire frequency spectrum of a satellite and transmits it through two outputs (V-H) in a frequency range between 290 and 2340MHz. The optical transmitter receives the signal from the LNB in its two satellite inputs, in addition to including a third input for terrestrial signal (88-694MHz) mixing. The resulting signal is provided by its optical output in the 1310nm window, with 8dBm optical power.

The kit also includes:

  • Transmitter power supply, with Jack to “F” adapter, and EU and UK plugs
  • Caps

Highlights

  • For installations of up to 32 users
  • Terrestrial and satellite signal conversion and mixing

Features

  • FC/UPC optical connector and F-type connectors for RF
  • Can be mounted externally (on a satellite mast) or internally (on a wall or cabinet)

Application example

Specifications

Inputs/Bands
TERR V H
Frequency range MHz
88 ... 694 290 ... 2340 290 ... 2340
Input level dBμV
-- 70 ... 85 70 ... 85
Input impedance Ω 75
Wavelength nm 1310
Optical output power dBm 8
RF connectors "F" female
Optical connectors FC/UPC
Input voltage Vac 20 ... 20
Max. power consumption W 7
Operating temperature °C -20 ... 60

Summary

0

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

0 Reviews

Only users who already bought the product can add review.

Write your review

monetization_on Write your review and get voucher for discount 3%
*valid for 60 days

No customer reviews for the moment.