Fibra optica

Latest comments

New Reduced price! T.0X (WDM) optical multiplexer 1310/1490 - 1550nm Televes View larger
  • 2-year warranty.
  • You have 14 days to return it.
  • 100% safe purchase.
  • Shipment insured all risk.

T.0X (WDM) optical multiplexer 1310/1490 - 1550nm Televes

televes-234701

Passive device that multiplexes/demultiplexes two optical inputs: 1310 nm/1490 nm (GPON), and 1550 nm (RF overlay). For application on G/EPON networks. The T.0X format frame allows rack installation for optical fibre headends. Televes 234701

More details

219,78tax incl.

-35%

338,12 €

Televes

More info

Passive device that multiplexes/demultiplexes two optical inputs: 1310 nm/1490 nm (GPON), and 1550 nm (RF overlay). For application on G/EPON networks. 
The T.0X format frame allows rack installation for optical fibre headends.

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • SC/APC connectors

Specifications

Optical Channel Performance
Reference234701 
Working wavelengthnm1270…1350
1475…1505
1540…1565
Insertion losses (λ)1310/1490 nmdB0.5> 25
1610 nmdB------
1550 nmdB> 150.7
Potencia óptica máx.dBm+17+22
General Optical Performance
Return lossesdB> 50
DirectivitydB> 50
PDLdB< 0.1
PMDps< 0.1
Optical conectorsTypeSC / APC
General Performance
Operating Temp

ºC

ºF

-5 ... +45

+23 ... +113

Protection indexIP20

Reviews T.0X (WDM) optical multiplexer 1310/1490 - 1550nm Televes

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

T.0X (WDM) optical multiplexer 1310/1490 - 1550nm Televes

T.0X (WDM) optical multiplexer 1310/1490 - 1550nm Televes

Passive device that multiplexes/demultiplexes two optical inputs: 1310 nm/1490 nm (GPON), and 1550 nm (RF overlay). For application on G/EPON networks. The T.0X format frame allows rack installation for optical fibre headends. Televes 234701

Featured products