Fibra optica

Latest comments

New Reduced price! Transmitter/Optical Multiplexer 1550nm SC/APC 1310/1490nm Televes View larger
  • 2-year warranty.
  • You have 14 days to return it.
  • 100% safe purchase.
  • Shipment insured all risk.

Transmitter/Optical Multiplexer 1550nm SC/APC 1310/1490nm Televes

televes-237301

The FTTH transmitter receives one RF terrestrial signal (DTT from one headend) and one optical signal (1310 nm from an optical LNB) as inputs. The device converts DTT into optical (1550 nm) and multiplexes it with the satellite input to provide one single optical fibre output (1310 nm/1550 nm). Part of FULL SAT+DTT system, to be used together with the FTTH receiver televes-237311. Televes 237301

More details

314,60tax incl.

-35%

484,00 €

Televes

More info

The complete satellite and DTT lineup in a single optical fibre.
The FTTH transmitter receives one RF terrestrial signal (DTT from one headend) and one optical signal (1310 nm from an optical LNB) as inputs. The device converts DTT into optical (1550 nm) and multiplexes it with the satellite input to provide one single optical fibre output (1310 nm/1550 nm) with all the contents.
Part of FULL SAT + DTT system, to be used together with the FTTH receiver televes-237311.

Highlights

  • High conversion quality: perfect for scenarios where the terrestrial band carries a high number of channels
  • The OLC (Optical Level Control) technology automatically adjusts the parameters to achieve a constant output level, irrespective of the channel load
  • Wide dynamic ranges

Features

  • Compatible with legacy and dCSS multiswitches
  • High-shielding Zamak chassis
  • Can be wall-mounted using screws
  • SC/APC optical connectors, and F-type connectors for RF

Specifications

Reference 237301
RF parameters
 BandwidthMHz47 ... 2200
 Flatness dB ± 0.75 (47-1200MHz)
 ± 2.5 (47-1200MHz)
 Input leveldBµV79 (47-1200MHz) 42ch CENELEC
95 (950-2200MHz) DIB-VDE 0855/12
 CNR/CSO/CTB dBµV>51/>60/>65
Optical output
 LaserTipoMQW-DBF
 Output power dBm +6
 Wavelengthnm1550
General
 Supply voltageV~99...253
 Maximum  power W4
 Max. current consumptionmA75 (99V) / 40 (253V)
 Dimensions (xyz)mm185 x 80 x 35
 Weight g 400
 IP protection indexIP30

Reviews Transmitter/Optical Multiplexer 1550nm SC/APC 1310/1490nm Televes

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Transmitter/Optical Multiplexer 1550nm SC/APC 1310/1490nm Televes

Transmitter/Optical Multiplexer 1550nm SC/APC 1310/1490nm Televes

The FTTH transmitter receives one RF terrestrial signal (DTT from one headend) and one optical signal (1310 nm from an optical LNB) as inputs. The device converts DTT into optical (1550 nm) and multiplexes it with the satellite input to provide one single optical fibre output (1310 nm/1550 nm). Part of FULL SAT+DTT system, to be used together with the FTTH receiver televes-237311. Televes 237301

Accessories

Featured products