Wire

Latest comments

Reduced price! Triax TFC 01 Steel armored 3.0 single mode 1m fibre optic cable 9/125 µm LSZH. Triax 307661 TFC01 View larger

  • 2-year warranty.
  • You have 14 days to return it.
  • 100% safe purchase.
  • Shipment insured all risk.

Triax TFC 01 Steel armored single mode 1m fibre optic cable FC/PC 9/125 µm LSZH

triax-307661

Fibre optical cable for building optical networks. Steel armored 3.0 single mode fibre optic cable - G657A, 9/125 µm.

More details

10,29tax incl.

-37%

16,34 €

Triax

Data sheet

TypeSinglemode
ConnectorsFC/PC
Wires / Mode1 (Simplex)
Cores diameter9/125μ

More info

Triax fibre optical cables - for building optical networks. Steel armored 3.0 single mode fibre optic cable - G657A, 9/125 µm. Barrel connectors allows the cable to be used with all products.

  • Low attenuation of 0.3 dB per km
  • FC/PC connectors
  • Pre-connected cables for easy installation.
  • UV-resistant
  • LSZH (Low smoke zero halogen)
  • Steel-reinforced jacket for protection and tension

Reviews Triax TFC 01 Steel armored single mode 1m fibre optic cable FC/PC 9/125 µm LSZH

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Triax TFC 01 Steel armored single mode 1m fibre optic cable FC/PC 9/125 µm LSZH

Triax TFC 01 Steel armored single mode 1m fibre optic cable FC/PC 9/125 µm LSZH

Fibre optical cable for building optical networks. Steel armored 3.0 single mode fibre optic cable - G657A, 9/125 µm.

Featured products