Wire

Latest comments

New Reduced price! Plastic coil 750m 2 fibre cable single-mode indoor LSFH Televes View larger
  • 2-year warranty.
  • You have 14 days to return it.
  • 100% safe purchase.
  • Shipment insured all risk.

Plastic coil 750m 2 fibre cable single-mode indoor LSFH Televes

televes-231902

Plastic coil of 750m. 2-fibre cable with LSFH sheath for indoor installation. Each fibre has its own individual LSFH sheath and is identified with a specific colour. This provides a better organization and makes identification easier. Televes 231902

More details

318,53tax incl.

-35%

490,05 €

0,42 € / m

Televes

More info

2-fibre cable with LSFH sheath for indoor installation. Each fibre has its own individual LSFH sheath and is identified with a specific colour. This provides a better organization and makes identification easier.

Highlights

  • Low attenuation
  • Includes aramid fibres (kevlar) to reinforce its structure

Features

  • 9/125, ITU-T G.657A2 fibre type
  • Coating diameter adapted to the fibre: 900 μm
  • LSFH sheath, orange colour
  • Length of 750m

Specifications

Reference231902
Type of hose Internal individual connection hose
Type of fiber 9/125 (ITU-T G657A2)
AttenuationdB/Km1310nm≤0.4
1550nm≤0.3
Diameter adjusted fiber coatingmm0.90±0.05
Material of the hose cover LSFH (Low Smoke Free Halogen) & flame retardant
Cover color PANTONE 136 C
Diameter of the hosemm3.5±0.2 (max. 4)
Bending radius min. 5 x diameter of the hose
Traction*N500
FlatteningN/100mm500
Operating temperatureºC-20 ... 70

* No material deformation or increased attenuation

Reviews Plastic coil 750m 2 fibre cable single-mode indoor LSFH Televes

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Plastic coil 750m 2 fibre cable single-mode indoor LSFH Televes

Plastic coil 750m 2 fibre cable single-mode indoor LSFH Televes

Plastic coil of 750m. 2-fibre cable with LSFH sheath for indoor installation. Each fibre has its own individual LSFH sheath and is identified with a specific colour. This provides a better organization and makes identification easier. Televes 231902

Featured products