Wire

Latest comments

Reduced price! Plastic coil 200m 2-fiber cable single-mode LSFH outdoor Televes View larger
  • 2-year warranty.
  • You have 14 days to return it.
  • 100% safe purchase.
  • Shipment insured all risk.

Plastic coil 200m 2-fiber cable single-mode LSFH outdoor Televes

televes-232001

200m plastic coil. 2-fibre cable with LSFH sheath for outdoor installation. Each fibre has its own individual LSFH sheath and is identified with a specific colour. This provides a better organization and makes identification easier. Televes 232001

More details

130,56tax incl.

-35%

200,86 €

0,65 € / m

Televes

More info

2-fibre cable with LSFH sheath for outdoor installation. Each fibre has its own individual LSFH sheath and is identified with a specific colour. This provides a better organization and makes identification easier.

Highlights

  • Low attenuation
  • Includes aramid fibres (kevlar) to reinforce its structure

Features

  • 9/125, ITU-T G.657A2 fibre type
  • Coating diameter adapted to the fibre: 900 μm
  • LSFH sheath, black colour
  • Length of 200m

Specifications

Reference232001
Type of hose Single external connection hose
Type of fiber 9/125 (ITU-T G657A2)
AttenuationdB/Km1310nm≤0.4
1550nm≤0.3
Diameter adjusted fiber coatingmm0.90±0.05
Material of the hose cover LSFH (Low Smoke Free Halogen) & flame retardant
Cover color Black
Diameter of the hosemm4.8±0.2 (max. 5)
Bending radius min. 10 x diameter of the hose
Traction*N1200
FlatteningN/100mm1000
Operating temperatureºC-20 ... 70

* No material deformation or increased attenuation

Reviews Plastic coil 200m 2-fiber cable single-mode LSFH outdoor Televes

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Plastic coil 200m 2-fiber cable single-mode LSFH outdoor Televes

Plastic coil 200m 2-fiber cable single-mode LSFH outdoor Televes

200m plastic coil. 2-fibre cable with LSFH sheath for outdoor installation. Each fibre has its own individual LSFH sheath and is identified with a specific colour. This provides a better organization and makes identification easier. Televes 232001

Featured products