TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver
search
  • TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC (UPC), 50/125,62.5/125 µm, 300 m
star star star star star
€41.35
Tax included
Reference TL-SM5110-SR
Brand TP-Link
Quantity
In Stock

Free shipping
TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

€41.35
The TL-SM5110-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.

TP-LINK 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Silver, Certification: FCC, CE. Input voltage: 3.3 V

Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Fiber optic connectorLC (UPC)
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 µm
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Y
Features
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapY
CertificationFCC, CE
Power
Input voltage3.3 V
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%

Summary

0

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

0 Reviews

Only users who already bought the product can add review.

Write your review

monetization_on Write your review and get voucher for discount 3%
*valid for 60 days

No customer reviews for the moment.