• -35%
CATV optical transmitter with External Modulation, 1RU rack 19” 1550 nm, Po 6 dBm Televes
search
  • CATV optical transmitter with External Modulation, 1RU rack 19” 1550 nm, Po 6 dBm Televes

CATV optical transmitter with External Modulation, 1RU rack 19” 1550 nm, Po 6 dBm Televes

Produces an optical signal in the de1550 nm-window modulated by the RF input signal. The optical output power is 6 dBm.
Equipped with automatic gain control (AGC).
Furthermore, it is stable in terms of temperature, thanks to the laser temperature control circuit.
Perfect for RF Overlay applications for distances above 30 km without amplification, thanks to the external modulation technology.

star star star star star
€4,683.61 €7,205.55 Save 35%
Tax included
Reference televes-769812
Brand Televes
Quantity
Available in 24/48h

Free shipping
CATV optical transmitter with External Modulation, 1RU rack 19” 1550 nm, Po 6 dBm Televes

CATV optical transmitter with External Modulation, 1RU rack 19” 1550 nm, Po 6 dBm Televes

€4,683.61 €7,205.55 Save 35%

Produces an optical signal in the de1550 nm-window modulated by the RF input signal. The optical output power is 6 dBm.
Equipped with automatic gain control (AGC).
Furthermore, it is stable in terms of temperature, thanks to the laser temperature control circuit.
Perfect for RF Overlay applications for distances above 30 km without amplification, thanks to the external modulation technology.

Highlights

  • DOCSIS 3.1 compatible
  • OMI (Optical Modulation Index) test point
  • AGC with operation LED indicator
  • Wide range of input power values
  • DBR laser with SOA and match Zehnder modulator

Features

  • Very low equivalent noise conversion
  • Easy to install and use
  • High energy efficiency
  • SC/APC optical connectors, and F-type connectors for RF

Specs

RF parameters RF frequency range MHz 47...1218
RF input level (AGC: ON) dBμV/dBmV 72...92 / 12...32
RF manual gain adjust dB 0 ... 14 (steps 2 dB)
CAG control dB 20
Flatness (47...1218MHz) dB ± 1
Return losses (47...1218MHz) dB ≥ 15
Impedance Ohm 75
CSO (CENELEC 42) dB ≥ 60
CTB (CENELEC 42)  dB ≥ 60
C/N  dB >50
Optical Laser type DBR + SOA + match Zehnder modulator
Wavelength nm 1550,12 (ITU 34)
Optical power dBm 6
General RF connectors type F female
Optical connectors SC/APC
Supply voltage VAC 99 - 253
Frequency Hz 50/60
Power consumption A 0.185
Operation temperature ºC / ºF -5…….45 / 32…….113

Summary

0

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

0 Reviews

Only users who already bought the product can add review.

Write your review

monetization_on Write your review and get voucher for discount 3%
*valid for 60 days

No customer reviews for the moment.