• -35%
SMATV optical transmitter, 1RU rack 19” 1310 nm, Po 10 dBm Televes
search
  • SMATV optical transmitter, 1RU rack 19” 1310 nm, Po 10 dBm Televes

SMATV optical transmitter, 1RU rack 19” 1310 nm, Po 10 dBm Televes

Produces an optical signal in the 1310 nm-window modulated by the input RF SMATV signal (47 MHz- 2400 MHz). The optical output power is 10 dBm.
Perfect for RFoG / RF Overlay solutions.

star star star star star
€1,375.59 €2,116.29 Save 35%
Tax included
Reference televes-769903
Brand Televes
Quantity
Available in 24/48h

Free shipping
SMATV optical transmitter, 1RU rack 19” 1310 nm, Po 10 dBm Televes

SMATV optical transmitter, 1RU rack 19” 1310 nm, Po 10 dBm Televes

€1,375.59 €2,116.29 Save 35%

Produces an optical signal in the 1310 nm-window modulated by the input RF SMATV signal (47 MHz- 2400 MHz). The optical output power is 10 dBm.
Perfect for RFoG / RF Overlay solutions.

Highlights

  • SMATV-compatible: up to 2400 MHz input bandwidth
  • RF input level control: optimization of the optical conversion quality parameters
  • Optical power drop alarm
  • 19"-rack installation, 1U height

Features

  • Very low equivalent noise conversion
  • Easy to install and use
  • High energy efficiency
  • SC/APC optical connectors, and F-type connectors for RF

Specs

RF parameters RF frequency range MHz 47... 2400
RF input level (AGC: ON) dBμV/dBmV 75...90 / 15...30
SAT input level (AGC: ON) dBμV/dBmV RF - 10dB
RF manual gain adjust dB 0 ... 14 (steps 2 dB)
CAG control dB 20
Flatness (47...1218MHz) dB ± 0,5
Flatness (950...2400MHz) dB ± 2
Return losses (47...1218MHz) dB ≥ 10
Return losses (950...2400MHz) dB ≥ 7
Impedance Ohm 75
CSO (CENELEC 42) dB ≥ 60
CTB (CENELEC 42)  dB ≥ 60
C/N  dB >50
Optical Laser type MQW-DFB 
Wavelength nm 1310 ± 10
Optical power dBm 10
General RF connectors type F female
Optical connectors SC/APC
Supply voltage VAC 99 - 253
Frequency Hz 50/60
Power consumption mA 110
Operation temperature ºC / ºF -5…….45 / 32…….113

Summary

0

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

0 Reviews

Only users who already bought the product can add review.

Write your review

monetization_on Write your review and get voucher for discount 3%
*valid for 60 days

No customer reviews for the moment.