TP-LINK Gigabit WDM Media Converter
search
  • TP-LINK Gigabit WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK Gigabit WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK Gigabit WDM Media Converter

TP-LINK Gigabit WDM Media Converter

TP-LINK Gigabit WDM Media Converter, 1000 Mbit/s, IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z, Gigabit Ethernet, 10,100,1000 Mbit/s, 1000 Mbit/s, 100 m
star star star star star
€33.48
Tax included
Reference TL-FC311A-2
Brand TP-Link
Quantity
Out-of-Stock

Free shipping
What This Product Does
TL-FC311A-2 is a gigabit media converter, providing a gigabit RJ-45 port and a gigabit SC fiber port, which can convert between electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fiber can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking.

How This Product Works
TL-FC311A-2 adopts WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology, helping send and receive data at a distance of up to 2 km with only a single mode fiber, which saves half of the cable deployment cost for customers. TL-FC311A-2 transmits data at 1550 nm wavelength and receives data at 1310 nm wavelength on optical fiber. Therefore, the terminal device used in conjunction with the TL-FC311A-2 should send data at a wavelength of 1310 nm and receive data at a wavelength of 1550 nm. TP-Link another media converter TL-FC311B-2 is one of the products that can cooperate with TL-FC311A-2.

Other Features
Besides, this media converter can be used as a standalone device (no rack required) or used with TP-Link's TL-FC1420 rack for auto MDI/MDI-X in TX port in which duplex mode is automatically negotiated.

TP-LINK Gigabit WDM Media Converter. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z, Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transfer distance: 100 m, Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding): 9/125 µm. Product colour: Black. Input voltage: 5 V, Input current: 0.6 A. Width: 94.5 mm, Depth: 73 mm, Height: 27 mm

Network
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Performance
Maximum transfer distance100 m
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Design
InternalN
LED indicatorsY
Product colourBlack
Power
Input voltage5 V
Input current0.6 A
Weight & dimensions
Width94.5 mm
Depth73 mm
Height27 mm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Packaging content
Quick installation guideY

Summary

0

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

0 Reviews

Only users who already bought the product can add review.

Write your review

monetization_on Write your review and get voucher for discount 3%
*valid for 60 days

No customer reviews for the moment.