search
  • TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch

TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch

L3 JetStream ™ Manageable Switch with 28 pure Gigabit ports, 24 RJ45 10/100/1000Mbps ports including 4 Gigabit SFP combo slots, 2 built-in 10G SFP+slots, 2 optional 10G SFP+slots. Abundant L3 routing protocols including Static Routing/RIP/OSPF/ECMP/VRRP, up to 8 physically stacked units, VLAN based on Port/Labeling/Voice, Q-in-Q (Double-labeled VLAN).

star star star star star
€2,036.35
Tax included
Reference TL-T3700G-28TQ
Brand TP-Link
Quantity
Available in 24/48h

Free shipping

TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch

€2,036.35

JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch

T3700G-28TQ

The TP-Link T3700G-28TQ is a level 3 managed switch designed to build a highly accessible, scalable and robust network. The switch is equipped with 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports, 4 SFP Gigabit Combo and can offer up to 4 SFP + 10Gbps slots, giving the administrator a great freedom of network expansion. It supports many tier 3 routing protocols such as RIP and OSPF that are essential in creating scalable and resilient networks. In addition, with the physical stacking feature and the optional redundant external power supply unit, the T3700G-28TQ forms the basis of a robust network with efficient redundancy. the T3700G-28TQ provides robust security features to protect your corporate network.

TP-Link's T3700G-28TQ Level 3 Manageable Switch provides a reliable and cost-effective solution for corporate, campus and Internet service provider networks.

Features

  • Abundant Layer 3 routing protocols including RIP/OSPF/ECMP/VRRP that support a scalable network
  • True Physical Stacking technology supports up to 8 units and 320Gbps backplane bandwidth for high scalability and efficient redundancy
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink provides high-bandwidth applications for congestion relief and smooth data delivery
  • Removable power unit and redundant power supply functionality minimizes downtime
  • PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP Snooping for resilient video deployments

Specifications

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 combo gigabit SFP Slots
Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ Slots)
1 Console Port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-LR
10GBASE-SR
Fan Quantity 4
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.32*13*1.73 in.(440*330*44 mm)
Mounting Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption 63W (220V/50Hz)
Max Heat Dissipation 214.96 BTU/h
PHYSICAL STACKING
Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables TXM431-SR
TXM431-LR
TXC432-CU1M
TXC432-CU3M
Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable 2 SFP+
No. of Units Per Stack 8
Stacking Speed (Per Port) 20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity Up to 128Gbps for a standalone switch
Bandwidth/Backplane Up to 320Gbps when 8 units in the stack
Packet Forwarding Rate Up to 95.2Mpps for a standalone switch
MAC Address Table 32K
Packet Buffer Memory 16 Mbits
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
Number of Routes 12K
Number of Static Routes 256
Number of IP Interfaces 128
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 32 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
L3 Features Wire-speed IP forwarding
Static Routing
RIP v1, v2
OSPF v2
ECMP
PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
DHCP Server/Relay
ARP Proxy
VRRP
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Summary

0

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

0 Reviews

Only users who already bought the product can add review.

Write your review

monetization_on Write your review and get voucher for discount 3%
*valid for 60 days

No customer reviews for the moment.