HDMI Extenders

Latest comments

New Extender HDMI 2.0 Fiber optic SFP 4K 60hz HDR 60km View larger

  • 2-year warranty.
  • You have 14 days to return it.
  • 100% safe purchase.
  • Shipment insured all risk.

Extender HDMI 2.0 Fiber optic SFP 4K 60hz HDR 60km

FX-EXT-HDMI-FIB-4k

Transmit distance up to 60KM over Single mode, (Multi mode upto 300m) fiber module Single /Duplex fiber (Optional) cable. Support resolution upto 4kx2k@60hz, YUV4:4:4 HDR. Support bandwidth upto 18Gbps. Without latency. Support HDCP2.2 input, HDCP2.2 output. Support HDCP1.4 input, HDCP1.4 output. Support RS232 Bi-direction pass through.

More details

491,26tax incl.

HDTeck

More info

Features

  • Transmit distance up to 60KM over Single mode, (Multi mode upto 300m) fiber module Single /Duplex fiber (Optional) cable.
  • Support resolution upto 4kx2k@60hz, YUV4:4:4 HDR.
  • Support bandwidth upto 18Gbps.
  • Without latency.
  • Support HDCP2.2 input, HDCP2.2 output.
  • Support HDCP1.4 input, HDCP1.4 output.
  • Support RS232 Bi-direction pass through.
  • With Automatic EDID for rapid integration of source and display.
  • Support LPCM 7.1, Dolby®True HD, DTS-HD Master Audio™ .
  • Locking power supplies.
  • Surface-mountable.

Specifications

Operating Temperature Range-5 to +40°C(+23 to +95°F)
Operating Humidity Range5 to 90%RH (No Condensation)
Video Input(Transmitter)1xHDMI Type A, 19-pin, female
Video Output(Receiver)1xHDMI Type A, 19-pin, female
Link(Transmitter/ Receiver)1m~60Km single Multi mode 300m single Duplex fiber optical cable
Module type required ①SFP Type, Single / Multi mode ,Single / Duplex fiber (optional)
Video Format4K@60Hz YUV 4:4:4, 4K@60Hz, 1080P, 720P, 576P, 480P/ VESA Resolution
Audio FormatSupport LPCM 7.1, Dolby®True HD, DTS-HD Master AudioTM .
HDCPHDCP 1.4 in, HDCP 1.4 out HDCP 2.2 in, HDCP 2.2 out
Power consumptionTransmitter: 3watts(Maximum) Receive: 3watts(Maximum)
Dimension (L×W×H)Transmitter: 96*100*21mm Receiver: 96*100*21mm
Net Weight475g (Pair)

Note: Specifications are subject to change without notice. Mass and dimensions are approximate.

① 4Kx2K requires 10G SFP Transceiver fiber module.

Package content 

  • Main Unit. HDMI Extender Over Fiber
  • DC12V 1A Power Supply X2
  • Operating Instructions

Reviews Extender HDMI 2.0 Fiber optic SFP 4K 60hz HDR 60km

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Extender HDMI 2.0 Fiber optic SFP 4K 60hz HDR 60km

Extender HDMI 2.0 Fiber optic SFP 4K 60hz HDR 60km

Transmit distance up to 60KM over Single mode, (Multi mode upto 300m) fiber module Single /Duplex fiber (Optional) cable. Support resolution upto 4kx2k@60hz, YUV4:4:4 HDR. Support bandwidth upto 18Gbps. Without latency. Support HDCP2.2 input, HDCP2.2 output. Support HDCP1.4 input, HDCP1.4 output. Support RS232 Bi-direction pass through.

Featured products