Wire

Latest comments

Reduced price! Triax cable fibra optica acero blindado LSZH 40 mt View larger
  • 2-year warranty.
  • You have 14 days to return it.
  • 100% safe purchase.
  • Shipment insured all risk.

Steel fiber optic cable shielded LSZH 40m Triax

triax-307668

Triax fibre optical cables - for building optical networks. Steel armored 3.0 single mode fibre optic cable - G657A, 9/125 µm. Pre-connected cables for easy installation. Barrel connectors allows the cable to be used with all products.

More details

57,55tax incl.

-37%

91,36 €

Triax

More info

Triax fibre optical cables - for building optical networks. Steel armored 3.0 single mode fibre optic cable - G657A, 9/125 µm. Pre-connected cables for easy installation. Barrel connectors allows the cable to be used with all products.

Features

  • Low attenuation of 0.3 dB per km
  • UV-resistant
  • Steel-reinforced jacket for protection and tension
  • Single mode G657A optical cable (9 / 125μm) of FC / PC connectorized armored steel
  • 40 meters in length

Specifications

ORDER INFORMATION
EAN Number5702663076686
OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Optical Attenuation 1310/15500.35/0.25 dB/km
CONSTRUCTION
Jacket - materialLSZH
CONNECTORS
ConnectorOptical - FC/PC
MECHANICAL
Diameter3 mm
Cable length40 m
Minimum bending radius - single/repeated30/60 mm
ColourGrey
Packaging Height0.030 m
Packaging Width0.190 m
Packaging Depth0.170 m
Packaging Volume0.001 m3
Net Weight0.524 kg
Tara Weight0.008 kg
Total Weight0.532 kg

Reviews Steel fiber optic cable shielded LSZH 40m Triax

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Steel fiber optic cable shielded LSZH 40m Triax

Steel fiber optic cable shielded LSZH 40m Triax

Triax fibre optical cables - for building optical networks. Steel armored 3.0 single mode fibre optic cable - G657A, 9/125 µm. Pre-connected cables for easy installation. Barrel connectors allows the cable to be used with all products.

Featured products