TP-Link DS-PMA-C+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 2488.32 Mbit/s SFP 1490 nm
search
  • TP-Link DS-PMA-C+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 2488.32 Mbit/s SFP 1490 nm
  • TP-Link DS-PMA-C+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 2488.32 Mbit/s SFP 1490 nm
  • TP-Link DS-PMA-C+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 2488.32 Mbit/s SFP 1490 nm

TP-Link DS-PMA-C+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 2488.32 Mbit/s SFP 1490 nm

TP-Link DS-PMA-C+, Fiber optic, 2488.32 Mbit/s, SFP, 9/125 µm, 20000 m, 1490 nm
star star star star star
€89.99
Tax included
Reference DS-PMA-C
Brand TP-Link
Quantity
In Stock

Free shipping
TP-Link DS-PMA-C+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 2488.32 Mbit/s SFP 1490 nm

TP-Link DS-PMA-C+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 2488.32 Mbit/s SFP 1490 nm

€89.99

TP-Link DS-PMA-C+. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 2488.32 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Stainless steel. Input voltage: 3.3 V

Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate2488.32 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Wavelength1490 nm
Tx wavelength (max)1490 nm
Rx wavelength (max)1310 nm
Tx power (min)3 dBmW
Tx power (max)7 dBmW
Rx power (min)-30 dBmW
Rx power (max)-12 dBmW
Features
Product colourStainless steel
Hot-swapY
Power
Input voltage3.3 V

Summary

0

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

0 Reviews

Only users who already bought the product can add review.

Write your review

monetization_on Write your review and get voucher for discount 3%
*valid for 60 days

No customer reviews for the moment.