• -35%
  • New
search

Optical Splitter Component PLC 1260...1650nm SC/APC 64D 20dB Televes

64-way PLC splitter with SC/APC connectors for optical signals in the 1260 nm-to-1650 nm range. Perfect for mounting in boxes or rack trays.

star star star star star
€213.42 €328.33 Save 35%
Tax included
Reference televes-233850
Brand Televes
Quantity
Available in 24/48h

Free shipping

Optical Splitter Component PLC 1260...1650nm SC/APC 64D 20dB Televes

€213.42 €328.33 Save 35%

PLC SC/APC 64D optical splitter

1260...1650 nm 21dB

64-way PLC splitter with SC/APC connectors for optical signals in the 1260 nm-to-1650 nm range.

Perfect for mounting in boxes or rack trays.

Highlights

  • High reliability
  • High uniformity among outputs
  • Inside installation of boxes, trays and fibre accessories

Features

  • Low insertion losses
  • Made in 900 µm single-mode fibre (SM)
  • SC/APC connectors

Specifications

No. of outputs 64
Input & output connectors Type SC/APC
Fiber Type Single-mode G657A1
Fiber diameter μ 900
Working wavelength nm 1260 ... 1650
Insertion loss (IL) dB ≤ 20.9
Return loss (RL) dB ≥ 55
Uniformity dB ≤ 2.5

Summary

0

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

0 Reviews

Only users who already bought the product can add review.

Write your review

monetization_on Write your review and get voucher for discount 3%
*valid for 60 days

No customer reviews for the moment.