• -35%
search

Optical Receiver Module Quad Overlight “SC/APC” FM/DAB/UHF-FI Televes

Optimized electronic and optical engineering, at the service of TV. This Wideband and terrestrial satellite optical receiver is responsible for capturing an optical TV signal (1100...1650nm), processing it and recovering the original terrestrial and satellite TV signals, offering 4 outputs in Quad mode: each connector provides the four polarities and bands.

star star star star star
€329.31 €506.63 Save 35%
Tax included
Reference televes-237550
Brand Televes
Quantity
Available in 24/48h

Free shipping

Optical Receiver Module Quad Overlight “SC/APC” FM/DAB/UHF-FI Televes

€329.31 €506.63 Save 35%

Optimized electronic and optical engineering, at the service of TV

This Wideband and terrestrial satellite optical receiver is responsible for capturing an optical TV signal (1100...1650nm), processing it and recovering the original terrestrial and satellite TV signals, offering 4 outputs in Quad mode: each connector provides the four polarities and bands.

Thanks to its optimized electronic behavior and low losses, it is possible to reduce the number of amplifier devices needed and simplify deployment in collective installations, preserving signal quality from start to finish. In addition, it is fully indicated for use in GPON installations.

This device is part of the Overlight system that distributes satellite and DTT signals to multiple users through a single optical fiber.

Stands out for

  • Very light and compact size (137x120x30mm)
  • Compatible with GPON deployments
  • low losses
  • Optimized electronic behavior
  • 100% European design, quality and manufacturing

Main features

  • SC/APC optical connector
  • “F” Type RF Connectors
  • High armored chassis, made of Zamak
  • wall screwable
  • LED signal status indicator

Specifications

Number of TERR outputs 4
Number of Legacy outlets 4
Impedance ohms 75
output type
TERR legacy
output level dBμV
69...73 64...71
Wavelength nm 1200...1600
optical device InGaAs pin photodiode
Optical input level dBm -13...-6
RF connectors "F" female
optical connectors SC/APC
supply voltage Vdc 12...18
max current @12V mA 750
max current @18V mA 530
Operating temperature °C -5...45

Summary

0

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

0 Reviews

Only users who already bought the product can add review.

Write your review

monetization_on Write your review and get voucher for discount 3%
*valid for 60 days

No customer reviews for the moment.