• -35%
search

SC/APC Optical Receiver/Demultiplexer (-5...+2dBm) 1310/1490/1550nm(GPON/TV) 1e/2s Televes

Passive receiver that captures an optical signal on a single fiber (1310/1490/1550nm), and demultiplexes it (WDM). The TV signal (1550nm) is converted to an RF output (54-2400MHz), while the 1310/1490nm wavelengths are destined to data signals (GPON) to distribute them through its optical port.

star star star star star
€48.26 €74.25 Save 35%
Tax included
Reference televes-237330
Brand Televes
Quantity
Available in 24/48h

Free shipping

SC/APC Optical Receiver/Demultiplexer (-5...+2dBm) 1310/1490/1550nm(GPON/TV) 1e/2s Televes

€48.26 €74.25 Save 35%

Passive optical receiver, with WDM

1310/1490/1550nm

Passive receiver that captures an optical signal on a single fiber (1310/1490/1550nm), and demultiplexes it (WDM). The TV signal (1550nm) is converted to an RF output (54-2400MHz), while the 1310/1490nm wavelengths are destined to data signals (GPON) to distribute them through its optical port.

Ideal for applications FTTH/FTTR and as a RF Overlay receiver in GPON networks.

Highlights

  • Stable RF signal output level
  • DIN rail or wall installation
  • Compact and resistant ABS plastic case, white colour (RAL 9003)

Features

  • SC/APC optical connectors
  • F-type RF connector

Specifications

 RF Output
Conector de RF F-Female
Bandwidth MHz 54 - 2400
Impedance Ohm 75
Planicity dB ± 2
Output level dBμV 58 (DTT)
49 (SAT)
Optical input/output
Number of ports 1 COM bidirectional
1 GPON bidirectional
Wavelength nm 1310 & 1490 <> GPON
1310 & 1490 <> COM
1550 < COM
Maximum optical input power dBm +2
Minimum optical input power recommended dBm -5
Optical return losses dB > 40
Optical connectors SC/APC
Type of optial device InGaAs pin photodiode
General
Operating temperature ºC -5 ... +45
Protection index IP30

Application example

Summary

5

star star star star star

1 Reviews

Only users who already bought the product can add review.

Write your review

monetization_on Write your review and get voucher for discount 3%
*valid for 60 days
star star star star star
08/19/2021

Receptor de TV RF Fibra

Consegue receber os canais RF incluídos na fibra sem problemas.
O sinal é fraco, necessário amplificador para distâncias maiores