• -35%
Return Path optical receiver with AGC 1270-1650nm Televes
search
  • Return Path optical receiver with AGC 1270-1650nm Televes

Return Path optical receiver with AGC 1270-1650nm Televes

Receives two fibres with two Return Paths in the 1270 nm-1650 nm range, and restores the original signals in RF (5 MHz-300 MHz). 
Equipped with automatic gain control (AGC) for a constant RF level, irrespective of the optical input level. Televes 234901

star star star star star
€485.78 €747.36 Save 35%
Tax included
Reference televes-234901
Brand Televes
Quantity
Available in 24/48h

Free shipping
Return Path optical receiver with AGC 1270-1650nm Televes

Return Path optical receiver with AGC 1270-1650nm Televes

€485.78 €747.36 Save 35%

Receives two fibres with two Return Paths in the 1270 nm-1650 nm range, and restores the original signals in RF (5 MHz-300 MHz). 
Equipped with automatic gain control (AGC) for a constant RF level, irrespective of the optical input level.

Highlights

  • Two independent Return Path receivers per module
  • AGC with operation LED indicator
  • Constant output level, irrespective of the optical input level
  • Wide range of input power values

Features

  • Perfect solution for high-density networks in terms of data and video traffic
  • Useful in any type of network thanks to its wide dynamic range (-16 dBm to 1 dBm).
  • Equipped with very low noise stages that minimize distortion effects
  • SC/APC optical connectors, and F-type connectors for RF

Specifications

Reference

234901

 

RF parameters
(each receiver)

RF frequency range MHz 5...300
RF output level (AGC mode) dBμV / dBmV 74 ±2 / 14 ±2
RF manual gain adjust dB 0 ... 14 (steps 2 dB)
Output test point dB -30 ±0.5
Flatness dB ±1
Return losses dB >=15
Impedance Ohm 75
RF connector type tipo F
NPR dB >=40

 

Óptica
(cada receptor)

Wavelength nm 1270 ... 1650
Optical input power dBm -16 ... +1
Optical return losses dB 50
Connector type tipo SC/APC
Absolute maximum input power dBm 5

 

General

Supply voltage Vdc 12 ... 24
Max power consumpotion W 5 (24Vdc)
Operating temperature

ºC

ºF

-5 ... +45

+23 ... +113

 

Summary

0

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border

0 Reviews

Only users who already bought the product can add review.

Write your review

monetization_on Write your review and get voucher for discount 3%
*valid for 60 days

No customer reviews for the moment.